WNLL 11′s Tourney

WEST NYACK ALL-STAR 11'S TOURNAMENT
Tournament Dates July 13 – 21

SUFFERN 2013 CHAMPS !!

 
NYACK-VC (4-0 / 0.50) RAMAPO (2-2 / 0.83) S.O'TOWN (1-3 / 1.50)
NANUET (3-1 / 0.45) HAVERSTRAW (2-2 / 0.75) PEARL RIVER (0-4 / 1.66)
SUFFERN (3-1 / 0.55)   NEW CITY (0-4 / 1.95)
WEST NYACK (3-1 / 0.81)    

 

 1

Sat

Jul 13

11:00

Medler

Ramapo v Suffern  [RAIN]

 2

 

 

1:00

Cesca

West Nyack v Haverstraw  [RAIN]

 3

 

 

1:00

Finkel

Nanuet v South Orangetown  [RAIN]

 4

 

 

1:00

Medler

Pearl River v Nyack-VC  [RAIN]

 6

Sun

July 14

1:00

Medler

Haverstraw (9) vs Nyack-VC (10)
H: Gullion (64), Dodrill (50), Wren (10)
NVC: Massay (30), Contreras (49), Mounkhall (60)

5

 

 

3:00

Medler

Pearl River (1) vs Nanuet (13),  4-inn's
PR: Urban (65), McGee (35)
N: Frieri (50+4)

 7

 

 

3:00

Cesca

Suffern (12) v South O'town (0),  4-inn's
S: Scanlon (50+1)
SO: Zona (35), Deloach (44), Mullin (20+1), Murphy (20)

 8

 

 

3:00

Finkel

West Nyack (11) v New City (0),  4-inn's
WN: Partridge (39), Siligato (19)
NC: Gemignani (47), Monfredo (46)

 9

 Mon

 July 15

7:00

Medler

Ramapo (5) v Nanuet (2)
R: Pecovic (75), Paroff (18), Bloch (20)
N: Dertinger (68), Riodriguez (28), Rogers (33)

 10

 

 

6:00

Finkel

NVC (10) vs New City (2)
NVC: Peterson (50), Schwartz (20), Lagana (18)
NC: Finnen (50), Tallevi (31), Cohen (35+1), Perez (26)

2

 

 

8:00

Finkel

Haverstraw (0) vs West Nyack (5)
H: Wren (81), Arico (8)
WN: Siligato (71), Iodice (12)

1

Tue

July 16

6:00

Finkel

Ramapo (1) v Suffern (9)
R: Paroff (77)
S: Palmer (82)

4

 

 

7:00

Medler

Nyack-VC (10) vs Pearl River (0)
NVC: Schwarz (65), Massay (4)
PR: Miller (85), Harding (18), Kissane (29)

3

 

 

8:00

Finkel

South O'town (0) vs Nanuet (12),  4-inn's
SO: Foody (62), Mullen (30)
N: Falzone (56)

11

Wed

July 17

6:00

Cesca

Nanuet (15) v New City (3)
N: Dierkson (65+1), Cruz (20+2)
NC: Tallevi (75+1), Monfredo (46), Perez (29)

12

 

 

6:00

Finkel

Ramapo (3) v Haverstraw (7)
R: Nugent (39), Fahmi (29), Auriemma (20+1)
H: Dodrill (86), Romanoff (12)

13

 

 

8:00

Cesca

South O'town (4) vs West Nyack (5)
SO: DeLoatch (75)
WN: J.Davis (20+2), Iodice (50), Partridge (20)

14

 

 

8:00

Finkel

Suffern (9) v Pearl River (3)
S: DePinto (50), Sullivan (50+2)
PR: Fitzgerald (88), McGee (20+1), Catalanato (20)

15

Thu

July 18

6:00

Cesca

Pearl River (0) vs Haverstraw (8)
PR: Harding (61), Urban (30)
H: Guillen (86), Dunn (8)

16

 

 

6:00

Finkel

South O'town (7) v New City (1)
SO: Murphy (43), Zona (62)
NC: Cohen (47), Finnen (49)

17

 

 

8:00

Cesca

Suffern (1) vs Nyack-VC (8)
S: Balducci (27), Genito (58)
NVC: Mounkhall (35+3), Massay (50+3), Peterson (9)

 18

 

 

8:00

Finkel

Ramapo (13) v West Nyack (2),  5-inn's
R: Auriemma (18), Bloch (60)
WN: Spiegel (35), J.Davis (85)

 

 19

 Sun

 July 21

11:00

Cesca

#4-West Nyack (4)  vs  #1-Nyack-VC (6)
NVC: Mounkhall (65+2), Schwarz (13)

 20

 

 

11:00

Finkel

#3-Suffern (13)  vs  #2-Nanuet (12)
S: Depinto (60), Sullivan (20+1), Scanlon (20+5), Chamberlain (13), Balducci (6)

 21

 Mon

 July 22

7:00

Cesca

Championship Game
#3-Suffern (16)  vs  #1-Nyack-VC (6)

SUFFERN WINS CHAMPIONSHIP !!